Skip to Content

Site Menu

Zucker School of Medicine - Home

Resources & Search

Zucker School of Medicine - Home
Menu Icon

Faculty Affairs

Academic Success

Faculty Council

  • Lewis Lane, President, Department Representative, Orthopedic Surgery
  • Linda Shore-Lesserson, Vice President, Department Representative, Anesthesiology
  • Joseph Conigliaro, Secretary, Department Representative, Medicine
  • Penny Stern, Past-President, Department Representative, Occupational Medicine, Epidemiology and Prevention
  • Eran Bornstein, Department Representative, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • John Christman, Department Representative, Psychiatry
  • Gene DeCastro, Department Representative, Medicine
  • Nika Finelt, Department Representative, Dermatology
  • Craig Greben, Department Representative, Radiology
  • Amos Grunebaum, Department Representative, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • James Hambrick, Department Representative, Psychiatry
  • Diane Horowitz, Department Representative, Medicine
  • Maggie Hymowitz, Department Representative, Ophthalmology
  • Robert Kelsch, Department Representative, Dental Medicine
  • Jonathan Klein, Department Representative, Surgery
  • Dennis Kraus, Department Representative, Otolaryngology
  • Jessica Kreshover, Department Representative, Urology
  • Alexander Lee, Department Representative, Cardiology
  • Thomas Link, Department Representative, Neurosurgery
  • Chika Madu, Department Representative, Radiation Medicine
  • Jia Ng, Department Representative, Medicine
  • Vihas Patel, Department Representative, Surgery
  • Thomas Perera, Department Representative, Emergency Medicine
  • Noah Rosen, Department Representative, Neurology
  • Nitzan Roth, Department Representative, Medicine
  • Indira Sahdev, Department Representative, Pediatrics
  • Elisabeth Schlegel, Department Representative, Science Education
  • Christine Sethna, Department Representative, Pediatrics
  • Matthew Shatzer, Department Representative, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
  • Barbara Sherry, Department Representative, Molecular Medicine
  • Eric Shoenfeld, Department Representative, Family Medicine
  • Pamela Singer, Department Representative, Pediatrics
  • Heather Walters, Department Representative, Pediatrics
  • Jenny Yu, Department Representative, Cardiovascular and Thoracic Surgery 
  • Olawumi Babalola, At-Large Member, Medicine
  • Kristina Deligiannidis, At-Large Member, Obstetrics and Gynecology and Psychiatry
  • Marina Frimer, At-Large Member, Obstetrics and Gynecology
  • Renee McLeod-Sordjan, At-Large Member, Medicine
  • Mark Mittler, At-Large Member, Neurosurgery and Pediatrics
  • Mary Solanto, At-Large Member, Pediatrics
  • Frances Wallach, At-Large Member, Medicine
  • Jerome Weiner, At-Large Member, Medicine and Science Education
  • Craig Greben, CFAS Representative, Radiology